IPOCalenderz

Vishal Nirmiti IPO Details:

Company NameVishal Nirmiti
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹220
Open Date30-September-2026
Close Date05-October-2026
List Date08-October-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size60

About Vishal Nirmiti

Vishal Nirmiti Limited (VNL), was founded in 1994 and has built its presence across the infrastructure and manufacturing sectors for three decades. We are a civil engineering, manufacturing and construction company, primary engaged in the business of manufacturing and dealing of Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways, pre cast and prestressed concrete products for various applications and also into fabrication and erection of Mild Steel Pipes (MS Pipes), MS Liner, and Penstock pipes for Pumped Storage Project (PSP).
for more visit website: Vishal Nirmiti

Vishal Nirmiti IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets334.92296.61242.04
Total Income344.13324.86247.93
Profit After Tax24.9823.643.45
EBITDA51.1346.4823.14
NET Worth86.3461.1238.12
Reserves and Surplus66.9859.7636.76
Total Borrowing87.4288.0591.75
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹ 2

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Vishal Nirmiti

Total Subscription: 1.7856

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments