IPOCalenderz

Company NameRegaal Resources Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹102
Open Date12-August-2025
Close Date14-August-2025
List Date20-August-2025
Face Value5
Lot Size144

Company Overview

Regaal Resources Limited (RRL) is a leading agro-processing company based out of India engaged in the manufacturing of best quality maize starch, specialty starches, food grade starches and starch derivative products.
for more visit website:https://regaalresources.com/

Regaal Resources Ltd Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets860.27585.97371.52
Total Income917.58601.08488.67
Profit After Tax47.6722.1416.76
EBITDA112.7956.3740.67
Net Worth235.41126.61104.41
Reserves and Surplus202.44125.12102.92
Total Borrowind507.05357.21188.93
Amount in ₹ Crore

Regaal Resources Ltd Allotment Link