IPOCalenderz

Company NameShivashrit Foods Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹142
Open Date22-August-2025
Close Date26-August-2025
List Date01-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

About Shivashrit

We are a leading manufacturer and exporter of premium-quality potato flakes, based in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. Established in 2017, We have a dedicated potato processing and manufacturing facility at Aligarh in Western Uttar Pradesh, India for production of potato flakes. We operate on a B2B business model, supplying its products to industrial clients in the food and snacks industry, both domestically and internationally

for more visit website:https://shivashritfoods.com/

Shivashrit Foods Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets108.7883.0748.48
Total Income105.8577.5545.61
Profit After Tax12.0611.611.52
EBITDA23.1019.874.95
Net Worth34.6022.5410.93
Reserves and Surplus20.6417.896.28
Total Borrowing47.9636.9722.67
Amount in ₹ Crore

Shivashrit Foods Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments