IPOCalenderz

Company NameSaatvik Green Energy Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹465
Open Date19-September-2025
Close Date23-September-2025
List Date26-September-2025
Face Value2
Lot Size32

saatvik Green Energy Ltd About Us

Saatvik Green Energy (‘Saatvik Solar”) ranks among the “Top Solar Panel Manufacturers” in India with an annual current production capacity of 4.8GW/Annum, having its state-of-the-art manufacturing facility based in Ambala (Haryana). Saatvik Solar specializes in the manufacturing of high-quality solar PV modules. Established with a focus on delivering cutting-edge solar technology, Saatvik Solar caters to both domestic and international markets. The company’s product portfolio includes a range of MonoPERC , Bifacial & N-TopCon solar modules which are designed for various applications, including residential, commercial, and utility-scale solar projects. Since its inception, the company has supplied more than 500+ High-efficiency Solar PV modules across domestic and international markets.

for more visit our website:https://saatvikgroup.com/

Saatvik Green Energy Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,635.74688.04263.00
Total Income2,192.471,097.18617.63
Profit After Tax213.93100.474.75
EBITDA353.93156.8423.87
Net Worth337.66120.6720.27
Reserves and Surplus315.25117.3616.89
Total Borrowing458.10263.42144.49
Amount in ₹ Crore

Saatvik Green Energy Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://ipostatus.kfintech.com/
Saatvik Green Energy Ltd Websitehttps://saatvikgroup.com/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments