IPOCalenderz

Company NameWeWork India Management Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹648
Open Date03-October-2025
Close Date07-October-2025
List Date10-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size23

WeWork India Management Ltd About Us

Launched in 2017, we are a leading premium flexible workspace operator in India. According to CBRE, we have been the largest operator by total revenue for the past three fiscal years.

AGR recognises us as a category-defining, aspirational brand with a loyal customer base. We have played a significant role in the growth of the flexible workspace sector and contributed to the evolution of its products and services, as noted by CBRE.

 

for more visit our website:https://wework.co.in/

WeWork India Management Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets5,391.674,482.764,414.02
Total Income2,024.001,737.161,422.77
Profit After Tax128.19-135.77-146.81
EBITDA1,235.951,043.79795.61
Net Worth199.70-437.45-292.11
Reserves and Surplus65.68-634.75-346.92
Total Borrowing310.22625.83485.61
Amount in ₹ Crore

WeWork India Management Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments