IPOCalenderz

Company NameSheel Biotech Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹63
Open Date30-September-2025
Close Date03-October-2025
List Date08-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size63

Sheel Biotech Ltd About Us

Sheel Biotech Limited, incorporated in 1991, is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 & OHSAS 45001:2018 certified company in the field of Bio-technology, Floriculture, Green Houses, Organic Adoption & Certification and Turnkey Projects with its Head Office at New Delhi and regional offices all over India. The company is managed by industry experts and professionals with outstanding knowledge in the Floriculture, Horticulture,
Agriculture, Biotechnology and Green Houses. Company’s Research and Development lab is duly recognized by the Department of Biotechnology
(DBT), Department of Science and Technology (DST), Government of India.

for more details to visit our  website:https://sheelbiotech.com/

Sheel Biotech Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets113.28105.9593.89
Total Income102.2792.5580.19
Profit After Tax10.6410.475.08
EBITDA14.9714.458.83
Net Worth83.8572.6963.54
Reserves and Surplus68.9068.5859.40
Total Borrowing17.3623.5419.17
Amount in ₹ Crore

Sheel Biotech Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments