IPOCalenderz

Company NameShlokka Dyes Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹91
Open Date30-September-2025
Close Date14-October-2025
List Date17-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

Shlokka Dyes Ltd About Us

Incorporated in 2021, Shlokka Dyes Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of reactive dyes and pigments, specializing in synthetic organic dyes used extensively in the textile industry, available in basic forms or concentrates.

The company offers a wide range of dyes, including reactive, direct, basic, and digital printing dyes, serving industries like textiles, leather, and paper with superior quality and versatile applications.

for more details to visit our  website:http://www.shlokkadyes.com/

Shlokka Dyes Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets91.5867.1938.77
Total Income103.4561.698.80
Profit After Tax10.014.920.60
EBITDA18.6812.811.61
Net Worth27.1917.578.59
Reserves and Surplus12.2017.638.69
Total Borrowing27.9228.7919.79
Amount in ₹ Crore

Shlokka Dyes Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments