IPOCalenderz

Company NameSK Minerals & Additives Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹127
Open Date10-October-2025
Close Date14-October-2025
List Date17-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

SK Minerals Additives Ltd  About Us

Orkla India is a collection of iconic heritage Indian brands – MTR, Eastern and Rasoi Magic. Our portfolio serves all meal occasions with diverse offerings including Spices and Masalas, Ready to Eat Sweets, Breakfast mixes, 3-minute range, and many more.

With its corporate office in Bangalore, Orkla India consists of 3 business units namely, MTR, Eastern and International Business. The International Business unit reaches out to both the local as well as migrant Indian population across 42 countries.

for more details to visit our  website:https://skminerals.net/

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Aug 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets114.3975.1854.0537.54
Total Income85.38212.15108.94132.59
Profit After Tax5.0210.943.101.89
EBITDA8.7919.106.803.91
Net Worth28.6923.6612.726.23
Reserves and Surplus19.6914.667.724.63
Total Borrowing75.1239.1332.3623.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments