IPOCalenderz

Sudeep Pharma Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameSudeep Pharma Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹593
Open Date21-November-2025
Close Date25-November-2025
List Date28-November-2025
Face Value1
Lot Size25

Sudeep Pharma LTD

Sudeep Pharma is recognized as one of the leading global manufacturers of mineral-based excipients and actives, serving the Pharmaceutical, Food, and Nutrition industries. Renowned for our expertise in calcium salts, we specialize in Calcium Phosphate and Calcium Carbonate, offering a wide range of customized grades to meet diverse customer needs.

Our extensive portfolio includes high-quality mineral-based excipients and actives such as Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Zinc, Potassium, and Sodium, making us a trusted partner for customers worldwide. With a strong focus on innovation, customization, and quality, Sudeep Pharma continues leading as a top manufacturer in Indian and global markets.

for more visit website:https://www.sudeeppharma.com/

Sudeep Pharma Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets922.26717.17513.87420.11
Total Income130.08511.33465.38438.26
Profit After Tax31.27138.69133.1562.32
EBITDA48.57199.28187.7698.64
Net Worth688.32497.53359.07226.29
Reserves and Surplus668.52481.11354.59221.88
Total Borrowing135.97135.2575.0382.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sudeep Pharma Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments