IPOCalenderz

Wakefit Innovations Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameWakefit Innovations Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹195
Open Date08-December-2025
Close Date10-December-2025
List Date15-December-2025
Face Value1
Lot Size76

Wakefit Innovations LTD

Incorporated in 2016, Wakefit Innovations Limited is a Indian D2C (Direct-to-Consumer) home and sleep solutions company, best known for its high-quality and affordable range of mattresses, furniture, and home décor products. 

The company initially gained popularity with its memory foam mattresses sold directly to customers online, eliminating middlemen and offering competitive prices. Over time, Wakefit expanded its portfolio to include pillows, beds, sofas, study tables, wardrobes, and other furniture items, catering to the evolving needs of modern Indian homes.

for more visit website:http://www.wakefit.co/

Wakefit Innovations Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,220.341,050.75928.30791.80
Total Income741.301,305.431,017.33820.01
Profit After Tax35.57-35.00-15.05-145.68
EBITDA103.1990.8365.85-85.75
Net Worth557.34520.57543.61505.08
Reserves and Surplus522.34500.27523.33486.99
Total Borrowing7.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Wakefit Innovations Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments