IPOCalenderz

Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameShri Kanha Stainless Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹90
Open Date03-December-2025
Close Date05-December-2025
List Date10-December-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

Shri Kanha Stainless LTD

Shri Kanha Stainless Limited is a leading Stainless Steel Sheet manufacturers in india of high-quality precision stainless steel cold rolled strips. Offering a wide choice of thin and ultra-thin Cold rolled strips, the precise properties of strips produced to meet the most requirements. The Precision Stainless Steel manufactured is used by various industries. These include the textile industry , automotive industry, chemical industry, flexible tubes and capillary tubes, clocks, watches & electrical equipment, to name a few.

for more visit website:https://www.kanhastainless.com/

Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets116.34106.1380.2557.03
Total Income110.30146.39131.00136.47
Profit After Tax4.265.792.600.72
EBITDA9.2513.388.244.36
Net Worth16.0312.166.373.77
Reserves and Surplus5.5911.295.502.90
Total Borrowing56.0250.9853.9440.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shri Kanha Stainless Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments