IPOCalenderz

Shipwaves Online Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameShipwaves Online Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹12
Open Date10-December-2025
Close Date12-December-2025
List Date17-December-2025
Face Value1
Lot Size10000

Shipwaves Online LTD

Shipwaves is Asia’s first Digital Freight Forwarder, founded in 2015. We are a logistics company that is fully built around the needs of shippers. Our mission is to provide solutions through technology and logistics expertise, helping shippers around the world plan, book, and manage their shipments. We offer a range of services to our customers, including instant rates, quick quotes, online booking, and real-time visibility.
 

for more visit website:http://www.shipwaves.com/

Shipwaves Online Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets98.3781.8653.98
Total Income41.71108.6597.28
Profit After Tax4.6812.206.29
EBITDA7.8918.9611.04
Net Worth30.7725.8714.82
Reserves and Surplus21.3216.425.37
Total Borrowing40.0434.5224.14
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shipwaves Online Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments