IPOCalenderz

Shyam Dhani Industries Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameShyam Dhani Industries Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹70
Open Date22-December-2025
Close Date24-December-2025
List Date30-December-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size2000

Shyam Dhani Industries LTD

Established on October 10, 2010, as Shyam Dhani Industries Private Limited in Jaipur, Rajasthan, our journey began with a clear mission: to deliver the highest quality spices across India. In line with our strategic growth and vision for expansion, the status of the company has changed from the “Private Limited” company to the “Public Limited” Company w.e.f; 08th October 2024. Consequent upon such conversion the name of the company has changed from “Shyam Dhani Industries Private Limited” to “Shyam Dhani Industries Limited”

for more visit website:https://www.shyamspices.co.in/

Shyam Dhani Industries Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets88.7982.4752.8427.51
Total Income63.83124.75107.6468.10
Profit After Tax4.208.046.302.92
EBITDA8.6614.5210.885.97
Net Worth27.8123.6115.569.26
Reserves and Surplus12.938.7314.428.12
Total Borrowing48.1847.2424.4512.75
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shyam Dhani Industries Ltd
Yes 80% No 20%
Total votes: 5
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments