IPOCalenderz

Shree Ram Twistex IPO Details:

Company NameShree Ram Twistex
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹104
Open Date23-February-2026
Close Date25-February-2026
List Date02-March-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size144

Shree Ram Twistex

At Shree Ram Twistex Pvt. Ltd., we are passionate about producing high-quality yarn that carries excellence, durability, and craftsmanship. Specializing in 100% cotton yarn, we take pride in crafting premium cotton ring-spun grey single yarn that meets the diverse needs of the global textile industry.

for more visit website: Shree Ram Twistex

Shree Ram Twistex IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets217.44194.20154.30135.71
Total Income132.27256.32231.72213.58
Profit After Tax7.008.006.552.05
EBITDA17.0421.8520.1917.40
Net Worth80.7074.0366.8061.11
Reserves and Surplus51.3344.6637.4249.36
Total Borrowing60.7062.4867.0455.70
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shree Ram Twistex
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 2
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments