IPOCalenderz

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions IPO Details:

Company NameSrinibas Pradhan Constructions
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹98
Open Date06-March-2026
Close Date10-March-2026
List Date13-March-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions

Our construction journey began in 2001, when Srinibas Pradhan, the Promoter of our Company, embarked on a journey in the construction industry by establishing his proprietorship firm under the name “M/s Srinibas Pradhan”. Initially focused on small-scale construction services within the jurisdiction of Urban Local Bodies and the Block Development Department, the firm gradually expanded its operations and scope of work.

The pivotal transition occurred in 2008 when M/s Srinibas Pradhan officially registered with the Works Department of the Government of Odisha. Subsequently, the proprietorship diversified its portfolio, undertaking various small-scale civil projects encompassing roads, buildings, and bridges. Progressively advancing, the proprietorship extended its capabilities, participating in tenders through e-procurement platforms for diverse entities, including Odisha State Government, State and Central PSUs, and corporate entities.

for more visit website: Srinibas Pradhan Constructions

Srinibas Pradhan Constructions IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets56.6755.7620.836.50
Total Income45.6389.7335.2726.35
Profit After Tax4.116.593.551.48
EBITDA7.6413.015.582.15
Net Worth22.0115.917.722.67
Reserves and Surplus15.8711.553.572.57
Total Borrowing17.1717.251.880.06
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Srinibas Pradhan Constructions
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments