IPOCalenderz

Susan Electricals India IPO Details:

Company NameSusan Electricals India
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹127
Open Date11-June-2026
Close Date15-June-2026
List Date18-June-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

About Susan Electricals India Limited

Susan Electricals India Limited was established in 2007 by Shri Vishal Jain with a visionary goal of making a significant impact in the wire and cables industry. As one of India’s rapidly expanding manufacturers, we take pride in our commitment to quality and innovation. Headquartered in the vibrant region of Delhi NCR, we operate three state-of-the-art manufacturing plants equipped with cutting-edge technology.

At Susan Electricals India Limited, we specialize in the manufacturing of a wide range of cables and wires, catering to both residential and industrial needs. Our product portfolio includes copper and aluminium wires, crafted with precision to meet the highest standards of safety and performance.

for more visit website: Susan Electricals India

Susan Electricals India IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets121.0673.6838.0833.58
Total Income154.12136.05103.5977.56
Profit After Tax7.935.650.760.40
EBITDA15.9312.003.641.80
Net Worth28.1617.986.213.28
Reserves and Surplus12.5712.963.231.03
Total Borrowing74.0545.2724.7914.71
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Susan Electricals India
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments