IPOCalenderz

Waterways Leisure Tourism IPO Details:

Company NameWaterways Leisure Tourism
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹808
Open Date23-June-2026
Close Date25-June-2026
List Date01-July-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size18

About Waterways Leisure Tourism

We are the only domestic ocean cruise operator in India as of December 31, 2024 (Source: CRISIL Report), offering luxurious and inherent Indian experiences. We believe this enables us to set industry benchmarks, foster brand loyalty, and establish pricing standards, thereby strengthening our market presence and creating a strong competitive position.

Cordelia Cruises by Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited (Formally known as Waterways Leisure Tourism Private Limited) is India’s premium cruise line. True to its name, Cordelia aspires to promote and drive the cruise culture in India through experiences that are stylish, luxurious and most importantly, inherently Indian. Cordelia is a cruise line for Indians catering to the way Indians love to holiday.

for more visit website: Waterways Leisure Tourism

Waterways Leisure Tourism IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets341.78247.37399.20
Total Income586.99597.68452.15
Profit After Tax52.14168.19-122.73
EBITDA117.48215.46111.15
NET Worth80.2032.78-118.07
Reserves and Surplus15.05-31.90-182.75
Total Borrowing101.9030.445.18
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Waterways Leisure Tourism
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments