IPOCalenderz

Sotefin Bharat IPO Details:

Company NameSotefin Bharat
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹187
Open Date16-July-2026
Close Date20-July-2026
List Date23-July-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size600

About Sotefin Bharat

Sotefin SA (Switzerland) has been shaping the future of parking since 1956. The company earned its first patent in 1959 for a pioneering trolley system for automatic vehicle transfer. It was long before automation became a trend. Sotefin S.A. has presence in more than 30+ countries with, 400+ projects .

In 2012, Sotefin Parking Private Limited was born out of it as an extended venture. In January 2025, we rebranded to Sotefin Bharat Private Limited. It marks a new chapter of independent operations with a strong India-first focus. Today, Sotefin Bharat is a leader in automated car parking systems in India. We have presence in 3 countires with 85 projects and more than 12000 parking spaces. We serve in all major cities across India having the headquarter in Kolkata. In India.

for more visit website: Sotefin Bharat

Sotefin Bharat IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets129.0698.6860.64
Total Income118.2394.1556.87
Profit After Tax17.3711.316.25
EBITDA29.8318.4610.54
NET Worth78.1150.6321.92
Reserves and Surplus70.5755.3526.88
Total Borrowing24.0112.1618.78
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sotefin Bharat
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments