IPOCalenderz

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO Details:

Company NameSilverstorm Parks & Resorts
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹133
Open Date24-July-2026
Close Date28-July-2026
List Date31-July-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

About Silverstorm Parks & Resorts

Welcome to Silver Storm Water Theme Park, a symphony of thrill, joy, and adventure nestled near the enchanting Athirapilly waterfalls in Kerala. Here, Silver Storm stands as a haven of thrills, embracing all who seek the beauty of the western ghats’ queen, Athirappilly.

At Silver Storm, we believe in weaving thrills and joy for every soul. From heart-pounding rides to kiddie wonders, family adventures, and grown-up delights – our diverse attractions promise joy for all.

With uniquely crafted features, Silver Storm ensures an unforgettable journey filled with thrills and adventure. Since its formal inauguration on August 5, 2000, our amusement park has been a source of happiness, resonating with countless visitors.

for more visit website: Silverstorm Parks & Resorts

Silverstorm Parks & Resorts IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets214.09151.60112.02
Total Income44.8531.6419.11
Profit After Tax19.109.710.97
EBITDA29.3616.566.52
NET Worth72.8450.4723.26
Reserves and Surplus116.9197.7463.93
Total Borrowing65.0729.9528.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Silverstorm Parks & Resorts
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments