IPOCalenderz

Technocraft Ventures IPO Details:

Company NameTechnocraft Ventures
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹212
Open Date07-August-2026
Close Date11-August-2026
List Date14-August-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size70

About Technocraft Ventures

Founded in 1999, LAPL Automotive began as a small family-owned business with a mission to manufacture high-quality automotive parts that mechanics and vehicle owners could trust. Over 25 years, we have grown into an IATF 16949:2016 certified manufacturer, proudly designing and producing Motors, Lightings, and Mirrors for 2W, 3W, 4W, buses, and utility vehicles.

Working exclusively with OEMs, we combine innovation, precision, and sustainable practices to deliver reliable solutions that drive performance, safety, and trust across the global automotive industry.

for more visit website: Technocraft Ventures

Technocraft Ventures IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets354.38269.74258.05
Total Income347.00281.00227.30
Profit After Tax43.3228.2019.05
EBITDA72.1849.634.48
NET Worth131.4797.1935.03
NET Worth163.38119.9891.78
Reserves and Surplus133.16112.4284.21
Total Borrowing89.7687.4380.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Technocraft Ventures
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments