IPOCalenderz

Sunshine Pictures IPO Details:

Company NameSunshine Pictures
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹360
Open Date18-August-2026
Close Date20-August-2026
List Date25-August-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size41

About Sunshine Pictures

Founded in 2007, Sunshine Pictures Limited was created out of a deep love for cinema and a commitment to tell stories that entertain and endure. Over the years, it has evolved into one of India’s most dynamic and respected production houses, known for combining strong storytelling with wide commercial appeal.

The company’s filmography includes acclaimed titles such as Force, Commando, Holiday, Force 2, Commando 2, Namastey London, Commando 3, Sanak, Human, The Kerala Story, and Bastar, among others. Its productions span feature films, web series, and television, reflecting a consistent ability to adapt to changing formats while remaining rooted in cinematic integrity.

for more visit website: Sunshine Pictures

Sunshine Pictures IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets179.639131.2897.38
Total Income76.2749105.80139.46
Profit After Tax40.022434.4653.35
EBITDA58.548150.7673.97
NET Worth145.1346105.0770.60
Reserves and Surplus118.785878.7270.47
Total Borrowing9.094211.1616.67
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sunshine Pictures
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 3
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments