IPOCalenderz

Shankesh Jewellers IPO Details:

Company NameShankesh Jewellers
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹93
Open Date18-August-2026
Close Date20-August-2026
List Date25-August-2026
Face Value05
Lot Size160

About Shankesh Jewellers

Founded in 1987, Shankesh Jewellers Ltd is a renowned Mumbai-based jewellery wholesaler with a rich legacy of over three decades. Our family’s passion for gold and jewellery has been the driving force behind our success.
Our Mission
At Shankesh Jewellers, we strive to achieve new heights every day. We believe in building lasting relationships with our clients and artisans, founded on the principles of integrity, trust, assurance, and transparency.
Our Expertise
Our master craftsmen are dedicated to creating exquisite jewellery pieces that showcase superior craftsmanship and attention to detail. From traditional to contemporary designs, our collections cater to diverse tastes and preferences.
for more visit website: Shankesh Jewellers

Shankesh Jewellers IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets403.76249.56177.07
Total Income1,630.931,403.941,061.91
Profit After Tax106.6840.3112.82
EBITDA157.9065.3528.60
NET Worth209.43100.6060.29
Reserves and Surplus150.6590.8357.50
Total Borrowing167.30145.63109.81
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shankesh Jewellers
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments