IPOCalenderz

Tempsens Instruments (India) IPO Details:

Company NameTempsens Instruments (India)
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹300
Open Date20-August-2026
Close Date24-August-2026
List Date28-August-2026
Face Value04
Lot Size50

About Tempsens Instruments (India)

Tempsens provides specialised Temperature Sensing Solutions, Electrical Heating Solutions and Specialised Cables, backed by over three decades of experience. Led by a multi-generational leadership team, Tempsens has a strategic focus on integrating related product lines and customer bases for long-term growth. The combination of experienced leadership, skilled workforce and industry expertise positions us favourably to navigate challenges and capitalise on opportunities, thereby solidifying our presence in the global market.
for more visit website: Tempsens Instruments (India)

Tempsens Instruments (India) IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets661.05551.28271.14
Total Income455.86382.47278.04
Profit After Tax71.0762.5640.92
EBITDA113.1797.3261.13
NET Worth496.89430.63180.61
Reserves and Surplus465.16427.25202.98
Total Borrowing77.9571.8330.13
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Tempsens Instruments (India)
Yes 50% No 50%
Total votes: 2
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments