IPOCalenderz

Priority Jewels IPO Details:

Company NamePriority Jewels
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹200
Open Date28-August-2026
Close Date01-September-2026
List Date04-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size75

About Priority Jewels

Incorporated in 2007,by our Promoters, Shailesh Sangani and Tushar Mehta, Priority Jewels has evolved into a trusted name in fine jewellery manufacturing. Based in Mumbai, we are engaged in the designing, manufacturing and sale of a wide range of lightweight, affordable diamond-studded gold and platinum fine jewellery. Our ability to blend craftsmanship with innovation has enabled us to establish long-standing relationships with major Indian retail jewellery players.

for more visit website: Priority Jewels

Priority Jewels IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets310.61291.95309.14268.99
Total Income147.40539.03435.87410.61
Profit After Tax6.4817.6510.517.15
EBITDA10.2933.6224.2819.35
Net Worth145.66138.61104.8994.78
Reserves and Surplus132.36125.2692.2991.63
Total Borrowing110.49102.59145.85124.96
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Priority Jewels
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments