IPOCalenderz

Rentomojo IPO Details:

Company NameRentomojo
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹404
Open Date09-September-2026
Close Date11-September-2026
List Date17-September-2026
Face Value01
Lot Size37

About Rentomojo

Hi! We’re Rentomojo, an online rental solution for your furnishing needs.

Why renting, you ask? Well, because we understand that unnecessary furniture and appliance costs aren’t the best investment options. So we decided to come up with an easier solution instead. We provide more than online rental services, we help you explore a world of possibilities. With our assured quality and prompt services, you can say goodbye to all the hassles that come with buying and say hello to convenience.

for more visit website: Rentomojo

Rentomojo IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets641.12449.87366.20
Total Income394.09271.96195.80
Profit After Tax104.3043.1122.41
EBITDA163.46118.4478.15
NET Worth295.81183.61139.61
Reserves and Surplus291.71182.94138.94
Total Borrowing187.59154.58147.22
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹ 87

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Rentomojo

Total Subscription: 72.8941

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 6
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments