IPOCalenderz

Veegaland Developers IPO Details:

Company NameVeegaland Developers
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹140
Open Date10-September-2026
Close Date15-September-2026
List Date18-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size107

About Veegaland Developers

We are a real estate development company engaged in the planning, construction and sale of multi-storied residential apartment projects in the state of Kerala, India. Our projects are developed across our mid-premium, premium, ultra-premium, luxe-series and ultra-luxury residential segments and are implemented in accordance with the applicable provision of the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act, 2016. We operate under our brand name ‘Veegaland Homes’ and as on date we have undertaken projects in Kochi, Thiruvananthapuram, Kozhikode and Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. According to the ICRA Report, as of December 8, 2025, we are ranked as Kerala’s fastest-selling real estate developer and are also one of the recognised residential real estate developers in the state of Kerala, reflecting the sales velocity achieved across our ongoing projects.
for more visit website: Veegaland Developers

Veegaland Developers IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets483.81326.65221.01
Total Income254.16196.22114.61
Profit After Tax26.6120.437.87
EBITDA42.6433.7716.72
NET Worth266.9065.4445.07
Reserves and Surplus233.1560.4440.07
Total Borrowing85.59176.97120.23
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Veegaland Developers
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 3
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments