IPOCalenderz

Raksan Transformers IPO Details:

Company NameRaksan Transformers
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹273
Open Date10-September-2026
Close Date15-September-2026
List Date18-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size400

About Raksan Transformers

With a modern manufacturing facility, an expert engineering team, and global clientele, Raksan is at the forefront of power transformation technology. Our products are designed and tested to meet the highest international standards, supporting industries across utility, infrastructure, and renewable energy sectors.
for more visit website: Raksan Transformers

Raksan Transformers IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets155.59117.9067.02
Total Income363.63324.78162.52
Profit After Tax33.6020.387.59
EBITDA46.7229.5110.19
NET Worth77.4244.0723.70
Reserves and Surplus60.9443.2022.83
Total Borrowing20.7423.519.81
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Raksan Transformers
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments