IPOCalenderz

Shakti Polytarp IPO Details:

Company NameShakti Polytarp
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹59
Open Date15-September-2026
Close Date17-September-2026
List Date22-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size2000

About Shakti Polytarp

Shakti Polytarp is the supreme destination for world-class Tarpaulins and solutions customized to the bulk packaging requirements of a wide range of discerning global customers. Shakti Polytarp indigenously produces cost-effective and high-quality Tarpaulins which are supplied across the domestic Indian market and regularly to over 20 countries across the globe.100% waterproof & made with minimum no of join as compared to any other manufacturer as we use 6000 mm fabric for Tarpaulins giving additional strength.for more visit website: Shakti Polytarp

Shakti Polytarp IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets110.1271.3940.29
Total Income216.10166.5062.23
Profit After Tax10.064.970.98
EBITDA19.2910.693.83
NET Worth27.8617.8010.84
Reserves and Surplus15.305.245.13
Total Borrowing72.5148.0023.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Shakti Polytarp
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments