IPOCalenderz

Unitec Fibres IPO Details:

Company NameUnitec Fibres
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹88
Open Date23-September-2026
Close Date25-September-2026
List Date30-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

About Unitec Fibres

These bottles find their way into landfills or, worse yet, our oceans. These non biodegradable bottles linger in our oceans for centuries, polluting the water, harming aquatic ecosystems, and threatening marine wildlife. At Unitec Fibres, we’re changing that.
for more visit website: Unitec Fibres

Unitec Fibres IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets169.35122.9690.46
Total Income224.86227.13204.99
Profit After Tax7.608.227.42
EBITDA15.7717.4516.78
NET Worth65.0057.4049.18
Reserves and Surplus54.4946.9038.68
Total Borrowing77.1936.6415.72
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Unitec Fibres

Total Subscription:

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments