IPOCalenderz

Rajputana Stainless IPO Details:

Company NameRajputana Stainless
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹122
Open Date09-March-2026
Close Date11-March-2026
List Date19-March-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size110

Rajputana Stainless

Rajputana Stainless Limited stands as a premier special steel manufacturer in the country, boasting over three decades of unwavering commitment to excellence in the steel industry. Our enduring mission and vision are exemplified by the outstanding quality of our products.

Nestled on a sprawling facility along Halol-Kalol Road, Panchmahals, Gujarat, we specialize in providing an extensive range of stainless steel offerings. Our portfolio encompasses a diverse array of products, including Billets, Forging Ingots, Round Bars (both black and bright), Square Bars, Hex Bars, Wire Rods, Flat Bars and RCS.
Our pledge to deliver nothing less than top-tier quality is reinforced by meticulous packaging and punctual product deliveries. Our dedication to excellence has earned us a multitude of awards and certifications, attesting to our commitment to superior standards.

for more visit website: Rajputana Stainless

Rajputana Stainless IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets448.80420.36324.01297.34
Total Income502.77937.49915.50950.69
Profit After Tax24.4139.8531.6324.04
EBITDA45.9273.7959.4143.85
Net Worth176.65151.95112.2781.17
Reserves and Surplus108.1683.7578.3646.73
Total Borrowing85.9199.7579.7679.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Rajputana Stainless
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments