IPOCalenderz

Company NameRubicon Research Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹485
Open Date09-October-2025
Close Date13-October-2025
List Date16-October-2025
Face Value1
Lot Size30

Rubicon Research Ltd About Us

We are a pharmaceutical formulations company delivering value to our customers and investors by developing, manufacturing, and marketing branded specialty and generic prescription pharmaceutical products. We commenced operations in 1999 as a provider of contract formulation development services to pharmaceutical companies. We operationalized our oral solids manufacturing facility at Ambernath, Maharashtra, India in 2011 and expanded our service offering to contract development and manufacturing services for products intended for regulated markets. In 2012, we changed focus from providing contract services to developing, manufacturing, and commercializing our own products in the US market.

for more visit our website:https://www.rubicon.co.in/

Rubicon Research Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,451.431,109.49749.70
Total Income1,296.22872.39419.00
Profit After Tax134.3691.01-16.89
EBITDA267.89173.0943.97
Net Worth540.98385.00286.38
Reserves and Surplus525.57369.79281.31
Total Borrowing393.17396.41317.91
Amount in ₹ Crore

Rubicon Research Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments