IPOCalenderz

Sai Parenteral's IPO Details:

Company NameSai Parenteral's
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹392
Open Date24-March-2026
Close Date27-March-2026
List Date02-April-2026
Face Value5
Lot Size38

Sai Parenteral’s

We at SAI Parenteral’s Limited are a pharmaceutical company established with a clear purpose: to manufacture quality medicines with consistency, discipline, and long-term reliability. Over the years, we have evolved from a manufacturing-focused operation into a diversified formulations company that integrates research, development, and commercial-scale production.

Our business is organised around two complementary verticals. Through our branded generics portfolio, we serve a wide domestic market with established formulations across multiple therapeutic areas. In parallel, our Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO) services enable us to partner with pharmaceutical companies and support them across the product lifecycle, from development to commercial manufacturing.

for more visit website: Sai Parenteral’s

Sai Parenteral's IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets376.24272.39268.10133.96
Total Income89.43163.74155.1897.03
Profit After Tax7.7614.438.424.38
EBITDA16.2439.4431.7017.64
Net Worth209.3795.7876.4031.49
Reserves and Surplus188.8480.3661.3024.34
Total Borrowing76.0793.95118.79
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sai Parenteral's
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments