IPOCalenderz

SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO Details:

Company NameSEDEMAC Mechatronics
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹1352
Open Date04-March-2026
Close Date06-March-2026
List Date11-March-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size11

SEDEMAC Mechatronics

At its core, SEDEMAC is the coming together of talented engineers with the zeal for development and large scale deployment of innovative control technologies & products.

Founded in a lab at the Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay; we currently have world-class development & manufacturing facilities in Pune, India. Our products are now used on millions of vehicles and other equipment world-wide.

for more visit website: SEDEMAC Mechatronics

SEDEMAC Mechatronics IPO Financials

Period Ended30 June 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets552.18491.16402.24331.28
Total Income219.96662.54535.90429.87
Profit After Tax17.0747.055.888.57
EBITDA45.69125.0783.1254.24
Net Worth321.52303.88124.43115.22
Reserves and Surplus320.39303.35124.03114.93
Total Borrowing42.1849.62150.62109.61
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website SEDEMAC Mechatronics
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 4
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments