IPOCalenderz

Company NameShringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹165
Open Date10-September-2025
Close Date12-September-2025
List Date17-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size90

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd About Us

Shringar – House of Mangalsutra, a pioneering force and a dedicated manufacturer of mangalsutras has been a preferred partner for jewellery retailers across India and worldwide for nearly four decades.

We take pride in our association with our jewellery retail partners as we firmly believe that their commitment to exquisite craftsmanship, innovative designs, uncompromising quality and vision of transforming the customer experience mirrors our own dedication to excellence in the world of fine jewelry.

for more visit our website:https://www.shringar.ms/

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets375.75265.00211.55
Total Income1,430.121,102.71951.29
Profit After Tax61.1131.1123.36
EBITDA92.6150.7638.89
Net Worth200.85136.85105.72
Reserves and Surplus123.72125.7294.62
Total Borrowing123.11110.0993.19
Amount in ₹ Crore

Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Shringar House of Mangalsutra Ltd Websitehttps://www.shringar.ms/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments