IPOCalenderz

Skyways Air Services IPO Details:

Company NameSkyways Air Services
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹138
Open Date24-August-2026
Close Date27-August-2026
List Date01-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size100

About Skyways Air Services

Formed in 1984, Skyways Air Services Ltd. has created a well-integrated Logistics Infrastructure and processes making it a market leader in Air Freight in India and also a well-established player providing other Logistics services through its subsidiaries across ocean freight forwarding, trucking, warehousing, custom broking, technology driven express cargo and parcel delivery and a wide range of Value-Added Services (VAS) for a diverse customer base across domestic and international markets. We have been ranked as one of the top forwarders over the last decade in India for Air Exports. We have been ranked No. 1 “Air Freight Forwarder” in terms of AWBs we executed as per the ‘World ACD’ for the last 3 years ( CY 2024, 2023 and 2022).for more visit website: Skyways Air Services

Skyways Air Services IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,508.241,321.64790.35
Total Income2,839.672,270.991,316.81
Profit After Tax63.5248.1434.49
EBITDA125.6586.4948.34
NET Worth332.64247.14154.26
Total Borrowing624.06558.43357.34
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Skyways Air Services
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 1
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments