IPOCalenderz

Company NameSolarworld Energy Solutions Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹351
Open Date23-September-2025
Close Date25-September-2025
List Date30-September-2025
Face Value5
Lot Size42

Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd About Us

Welcome to SOLARWORLD, a leading force in India’s renewable energy landscape. With over 12 years of dedicated expertise and a substantial project portfolio exceeding 1 GW, we are committed to providing comprehensive and reliable renewable energy solutions. Our focus is on delivering the highest standards of quality and performance across a diverse range of client needs

for more visit our website:http://www.worldsolar.in/

Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets598.02155.02120.43
Total Income551.09505.50235.05
Profit After Tax77.0551.6914.84
EBITDA106.7571.0922.88
Net Worth309.0773.6021.91
Reserves and Surplus272.0073.2821.59
Total Borrowing114.5561.1064.67
Amount in ₹ Crore

Solarworld Energy Solutions Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments