IPOCalenderz

Sonaselection IPO Details:

Company NameSonaselection
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹99
Open Date17-September-2026
Close Date21-September-2026
List Date24-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size150

About Sonaselection India

We are an integrated fabric manufacturing and processing company engaged in the production of value added products. Leveraging advanced technology, well established production capabilities and stringent quality systems, we convert raw textiles into finished, high‑quality fabrics. Our model enables us to offer a diversified product portfolio, maintain consistent quality, support innovation in fabric development and provide our customers with reliable, cost‑efficient and timely solutions, thereby positioning us as a preferred partner for brands seeking consistency, innovation and faster delivery timelines.
for more visit website: Sonaselection

Sonaselection IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets474.99374.77203.50
Total Income517.60316.47121.31
Profit After Tax34.0218.5613.10
EBITDA84.7758.1228.49
NET Worth104.1670.0738.88
Reserves and Surplus61.6347.1035.78
Total Borrowing258.24207.40144.60
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹ 0

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Sonaselection

Total Subscription: 2.01x

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 4
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments