IPOCalenderz

SS Retail IPO Details:

Company NameSS Retail
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹424
Open Date16-September-2026
Close Date18-September-2026
List Date23-September-2026
Face Value10
Lot Size35

About SS Retail

We are a multi-brand retail chain for mobile phones, accessories and other electronic items, with operations in 5 states i.e., Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Goa, and Gujarat (commenced in Fiscal 2027). We deal in multiple product categories across different types of cities such as metro cities, mini metro cities, tier I cities, tier II cities and tier III and beyond cities. However, our focus has been on retailing mobile phones and accessories in tier II and tier III and beyond cities.

As of March 31, 2026, we operated 503 stores in India, and 458 stores in Maharashtra, which as per the Knowledge Company Report, positioned us as the largest mobile phone retail chain in West India (i.e., Gujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu) and in Maharashtra and the 3rd largest in India, amongst our peers. We have continued to expand our retail presence, and as of July 31, 2026, our network includes 536 stores.

for more visit website: SS Retail

SS Retail IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets575.42389.44278.25
Total Income2,352.851,599.961,208.04
Profit After Tax59.2839.8626.65
EBITDA125.1580.4456.50
NET Worth225.71141.37101.51
Reserves and Surplus159.59128.1888.52
Total Borrowing162.59125.36110.43
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹ 160

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website SS Retail

Total Subscription: 107.4145

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 3
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments