IPOCalenderz

Steamhouse India IPO Details:

Company NameSteamhouse India
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹81
Open Date09-September-2026
Close Date11-September-2026
List Date17-September-2026
Face Value02
Lot Size185

About Steamhouse India

We and our Promoters are pioneers of the community boiler system in India, which was first introduced in 2014. Rooted in innovation and driven by sustainability, Steamhouse has introduced the revolutionary concept of community boiler systems—a game-changer in how industries source steam.

Our mission is to empower manufacturing industries by delivering energy-efficient, cost-effective, and eco- friendly steam solutions. By replacing traditional captive boilers with centralized community systems, we help industries in achieving lower emissions and improved fuel utilization while enhancing overall efficiency.

for more visit website: Steamhouse India

Steamhouse India IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets679.45543.67422.31
Total Income494.97398.53293.16
Profit After Tax38.6431.1627.19
EBITDA83.4969.3268.41
NET Worth163.76131.00102.71
Reserves and Surplus127.5787.2558.35
Total Borrowing281.62222.95202.71
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Steamhouse India
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 3
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments