IPOCalenderz

Studds Accessories Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameStudds Accessories Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹585
Open Date30-October-2025
Close Date03-November-2025
List Date07-November-2025
Face Value5
Lot Size25

Studds Accessories Ltd  About Us

Our story began in 1983. We have come a long way, from manufacturing our first helmet in a garage to having manufacturing facilities capable of producing 9.04 million unit every year. 

In the last 4 decades, we have continuously innovated ourselves so that we deliver on our promise of providing safety to a two wheeler rider. 

for more details to visit our  website:http://www.studds.com/

Studds Accessories Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets586.61556.71485.56461.07
Total Income152.01595.89535.84506.48
Profit After Tax20.2569.6457.2333.15
EBITDA30.26104.8490.1960.05
Net Worth469.77449.48387.41338.02
Reserves and Surplus450.09429.80377.57328.18
Total Borrowing2.912.910.6130.58
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Studds Accessories Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments