IPOCalenderz

Symbiotec Pharmalab IPO Details:

Company NameSymbiotec Pharmalab
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹988
Open Date24-August-2026
Close Date27-August-2026
List Date01-September-2026
Face Value02
Lot Size15

About Symbiotec Pharmalab

Symbiotec is a research-driven, science-based pharmaceutical and biotechnology company with a strong global leadership position in Corticosteroid and Steroidal Hormone Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs). With over 30 years of industry expertise, we have evolved from a Lab-Scale Steroid manufacturer into a fully integrated global platform
In Fiscal 2025, Symbiotec achieved a Global Volume Market Share of Corticosteroids and Steroidal-Hormone APIs. We are the only Indian and global company with a presence across the Top – Ten categories.

for more visit website: Symbiotec Pharmalab

Symbiotec Pharmalab IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,780.791,579.651,294.79
Total Income872.26755.98723.33
Profit After Tax109.9096.79100.06
EBITDA231.97206.11177.04
NET Worth1,158.64821.15720.68
Reserves and Surplus1,145.95810.03709.54
Total Borrowing387.91540.92247.21
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Symbiotec Pharmalab
Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 0
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments