IPOCalenderz

Company NameTata Capital Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹326
Open Date06-October-2025
Close Date08-October-2025
List Date13-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size46

Tata Capital Ltd About Us

ata Capital Limited (“TCL”), the flagship financial services company of the Tata Group, is a subsidiary of Tata Sons Private Limited and is carrying on business as a non-banking financial company.

Tata Capital and its subsidiaries are engaged in providing/supplying a wide array of services/products in the financial services sector and operates across various areas of business: Commercial Finance, Consumer Loans, Wealth Services and distribution and marketing of Tata Cards.

for more visit our website:https://www.tatacapital.com/

Tata Capital Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets2,48,465.011,76,693.981,35,626.10
Total Income28,369.8718,198.3813,637.49
Profit After Tax3,655.023,326.962,945.77
EBITDA20,338.2214,247.7610,763.22
Net Worth32,587.8223,540.1917,959.06
Reserves and Surplus24,299.3618,121.8311,899.32
Total Borrowing2,08,414.931,48,185.291,13,335.91
Amount in ₹ Crore

Tata Capital Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments