IPOCalenderz

Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameTenneco Clean Air India Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹397
Open Date12-November-2025
Close Date14-November-2025
List Date19-November-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size37

Tenneco Clean Air India LTD

Incorporated in 2018, Tenneco Clean Air India Limited is a subsidiary of Tenneco Inc., a global leader in designing and manufacturing clean air and powertrain products for automotive applications. The company operates within the Clean Air division, focusing on emission control technologies for both light and commercial vehicles.

In India, Tenneco Clean Air provides advanced exhaust and after-treatment systems, helping vehicle manufacturers meet increasingly stringent emission norms such as Bharat Stage VI. Its product portfolio includes catalytic converters, diesel particulate filters (DPFs), mufflers, and exhaust pipes.

for more visit website:http://www.tennecoindia.com/

Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets2,918.772,831.582,136.262,429.65
Total Income1,316.434,931.455,537.394,886.96
Profit After Tax168.09553.14416.79381.04
EBITDA228.88815.24612.09570.63
Net Worth1,250.381,255.091,116.591,378.82
Reserves and Surplus1,204.301,208.76767.26896.05
Total Borrowing0.86
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments