IPOCalenderz

Varmora Granito IPO Details:

Company NameVarmora Granito
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹148
Open Date22-September-2026
Close Date24-September-2026
List Date29-September-2026
Face Value02
Lot Size101

About Varmora Granito

Varmora Granito Ltd., the cornerstone of the Varmora Group, has cultivated a distinguished reputation as a leading manufacturer of tiles, bathware, sanitaryware, and adhesives. Over the years, Varmora Granito has become a preeminent industry leader, renowned for its impressive in-house production capabilities.

At Varmora, we are committed to innovation, sustainability, and unwavering customer focus. This dedication drives us to deliver superior products and services globally. Our international presence spans over 100 countries. Today, the Varmora network encompasses 275+ exclusive brand outlets and a staggering 2,000+ multi-brand outlets across India

for more visit website: Varmora Granito

Varmora Granito IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets1,509.871,589.801,476.16
Total Income1,562.531,492.681,472.58
Profit After Tax55.0930.7744.94
EBITDA221.56198.29150.33
NET Worth796.88722.90678.59
Reserves and Surplus765.70691.72630.20
Total Borrowing357.95505.16412.89
Amount in ₹ Crore

Current GMP: ₹ 1

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Varmora Granito

Total Subscription: 1.5972

Yes 100% No 0%
Total votes: 3
Poll closed
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments