IPOCalenderz

Vidya Wires Ltd IPO Details:

Company NameVidya Wires Ltd
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹52
Open Date03-December-2025
Close Date05-December-2025
List Date10-December-2025
Face Value1
Lot Size288

Vidya Wires LTD

 

Since our inception in 1981, Vidya Wires Ltd. has become the 4th largest manufacturer in India’s copper and aluminum wire industry by installed capacity. Vidya Wires Ltd. offers the widest range of copper and aluminum wire products, including enameled copper wires, paper-covered wires and strips, bare annealed wires, copper tapes, and more. With three manufacturing units and a warehousing unit, our production capacity utilization has improved from 65.80% in Fiscal 2022 to 89.98% by September 2024, and production volumes have grown by 26.99% over the last three fiscals.

for more visit website:http://www.vidyawire.com/

Vidya Wires Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets376.93331.33247.84209.08
Total Income413.091,491.451,188.491,015.72
Profit After Tax12.0640.8725.6821.53
EBITDA18.6764.2245.5235.84
Net Worth178.37166.36125.54100.11
Reserves and Surplus162.37150.36121.5495.86
Total Borrowing162.75145.63109.7197.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Vidya Wires Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments