IPOCalenderz

Company NameVMS TMT Ltd IPO
ExchangeNSE, BSE
Share Price₹99
Open Date17-September-2025
Close Date19-September-2025
List Date24-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size150

VMS TMT Ltd About Us

Manojkumar Jain, aged sixty-three (63) years is the Promoter and Non-Executive Director of our Company. He has been associated with our Company since May 25, 2014. He has passed the examination of Bachelor of Commerce from Kanpur University and a qualified Chartered Accountant. He has twenty-two (22) years of experience in diverse sectors like ship breaking and recycling, TMT bar manufacturing, offshore activities, automobiles and finance. Presently, he is also a director in VMS Industries Limited, Luxierge Media Private Limited and VMS Autolink Private Limited. He is also a partner in Entrepot B Developers, Yohaan Enterprises and Eternal Automobiles.

for more visit our website:http://www.vmstmt.com/

VMS TMT Ltd IPO IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets412.06284.23227.28
Total Income771.41873.17882.06
Profit After Tax15.4213.474.20
EBITDA45.5341.2021.91
Net Worth73.1946.5130.84
Reserves and Surplus38.5633.1818.23
Total Borrowing275.72197.86162.70
Amount in ₹ Crore

VMS TMT Ltd IPO IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://ipostatus.kfintech.com/
VMS TMT Ltd IPO Websitehttp://www.vmstmt.com/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments