IPOCalenderz

Purple Wave Infocom Ltd IPO Details:

Company NamePurple Wave Infocom Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹126
Open Date28-November-2025
Close Date02-December-2025
List Date05-December-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1000

Purple Wave Infocom LTD

Purple Wave Infocom Ltd provides advanced sound system design, audio/video presentation system design, acoustical design services, and end-to-end comprehensive AV solutions throughout India from our branch offices across India. We are focused on designing the most effective technical solution for the users’ needs and then successfully integrating those solutions into the architectural environment.

Your AV system is a tool to help you communicate with ease. And like any other tool, its suitability should be judged by how well it meets your needs, not by how large or complicated it is.

Our goal is to maximize your productivity and place you ‘in the meeting’ as opposed to ‘on the system’.

for more visit website:https://www.purplewave.in/

Purple Wave Infocom Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets71.0553.4831.5926.70
Total Income35.91126.1590.0470.44
Profit After Tax3.589.125.440.66
EBITDA5.2413.948.312.00
Net Worth20.8817.308.182.75
Reserves and Surplus14.1310.556.681.25
Total Borrowing14.9114.7311.036.90
Amount in ₹ Crore

Allotment Information

Just One Click Check Allotment Status
Visit Website Purple Wave Infocom Ltd
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments