IPOCalenderz

Company NameRukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹99
Open Date26-September-2025
Close Date30-September-2025
List Date06-October-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd About Us

Our Journey
Our story began in 1998 with a clear and ambitious mission: to empower farmers by ensuring they receive fair prices for their produce. At a time when market access was limited and prices were often unjust, we sought to create a platform that connected farmers to markets offering the true value of their hard work.
Over the years, we have built enduring partnerships with industry leaders, including multinational corporations, flour mills, oil mills, solvent extraction plants, and processors. Through these collaborations, we not only secure fair returns for farmers but also meet the high demands of our industrial clients. Our commitment to bulk purchases, timely payments, and consistent quality has positioned us as a reliable partner in their growth.

for more details to visit our  website:https://rdgagro.com/

Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets110.8155.6045.69
Total Income327.32245.02248.50
Profit After Tax7.575.020.47
EBITDA12.648.173.08
Net Worth32.4324.8619.84
Reserves and Surplus25.9318.3613.34
Total Borrowing49.2126.8425.13
Amount in ₹ Crore

Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://ipo.bigshareonline.com/IPO_Status.html
Rukmani Devi Garg Agro Impex Ltd Websitehttps://rdgagro.com/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments