IPOCalenderz

Company NameSampat Aluminium Ltd
ExchangeBSE SME
Share Price₹120
Open Date17-September-2025
Close Date19-September-2025
List Date24-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1200

Sampat Aluminium Ltd About Us

To carry on the business of manufacturing, processing, Imports, Exports, Buying, Selling, trading, dealers, packagers, repackagers, consignor, consignee, distributors and agent of all kind descriptions, classes of aluminium scrap, and ingots, aluminium alloy scrap and of cold and hot rolling, rerolling, sliting, edge miling, sheeting, stamping, extruding drawing, flatering, straightening, heat treatment of ferrous and nonferrous metal.

for more details to visit our  website:https://sampataluminium.com/

Sampat Aluminium Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets70.0351.5637.20
Total Income133.00148.92131.03
Profit After Tax6.936.581.42
EBITDA11.5510.502.66
Net Worth22.4913.193.61
Reserves and Surplus16.569.112.53
Total Borrowing23.5720.6516.70
Amount in ₹ Crore

Sampat Aluminium Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://ipo.cameoindia.com/
Sampat Aluminium Ltd Websitehttps://sampataluminium.com/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments