IPOCalenderz

Company NameSattva Engineering Construction Ltd
ExchangeNSE SME
Share Price₹75
Open Date26-August-2025
Close Date29-August-2025
List Date03-September-2025
Face Value10
Lot Size1600

Sattva Engineering Construction Ltd About US

SECL is one of the leading EPC contracting company focusing in Water sector, Waste water sector, Industrial building sector and executing projects like Distribution, Pumping Main, Networks, Overhead Tanks, Underground Tanks, Treatment plants, Pumping station

for more details to visit our  website:https://sattvaengg.in/

 

Sattva Engineering Construction Ltd IPO Financials

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets114.8287.4883.38
Total Income94.8577.4483.93
Profit After Tax9.144.561.04
EBITDA18.5611.727.28
Net Worth43.4224.0319.47
Reserves and Surplus30.6723.0318.47
Total Borrowing36.1732.2032.24
Amount in ₹ Crore

Sattva Engineering Construction Ltd IPO Allotment Status:

Allotment Linkhttps://linkintime.co.in/Initial_Offer/public-issues.html
Sattva Engineering Construction Ltd Websitehttps://sattvaengg.in/
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments